Mark Tobey
Lot 61
They've come back I
60 x 42 cm
Lot 61
They've come back I
60,0 x 42,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 240
Auktion: -12 Tage
Auktion: 07.05.2024 10:20 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 105380
signiert und datiert Tobey 1972
6 weitere Werke von Mark Tobey
12 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Mark Tobey
490
, 1967
Tempera on paper, laid down on canvas
€ 15.000 - 20.000
12 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Mark Tobey
491
, 1967
Gouache on wove paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
12 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Mark Tobey
492
Tempera on paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
37
Meanders
, 1976
Portfolio with complete text and 9 color screenprints on Richard de Bas paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
36
Sonata
, 1975
Color screenprint on Japon nacré
€ 920 - 1.400
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
35
The Woven World
, 1974
Color lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Mark Tobey
New York School
Gemerkt