Stand 23.05.2024
Shepard Fairey
Lot 43082
Yes We Did, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors on Cream Speckletone paper
91,4 x 61,0 cm (36,0 x 24,0 in)
Lot 43082
Yes We Did, 2008
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 550 - 740
Auktion: -12 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 05.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 16216
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
A.P.
Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) Yes We Did, 2008 Offset lithograph in colors on Cream Speckletone paper 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61.0 cm) (sheet) A.P. Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by MoveOn and Obey Giant, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
1-inch dog-ear crease lower right corner. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
A.P.
Essay
Zustand
Shepard Fairey
Urban Art
Gemerkt