Stand 01.05.2024
Hazel Lavery
Lot 10
Michael Collins, 1922
pencil and ink wash on paper
22.5 x 17 cm
Lot 10
Michael Collins, 1922
pencil and ink wash on paper
22,5 x 17,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Auktion: -17 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 02.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2476
Auktionsname: Irish Art
Sotheby's Paris?
signed Hazel Lavery, dated 1922 and inscribed M, signé Hazel Lavery, daté 1922 and inscrit M
Gemerkt