Stand 08.07.2024
Agnes Martin
Lot 98
Paintings and Drawings. 1991. Suite de 10 lithographies sur papier calque, 1991
300 x 300 mm
Lot 98
300,0 x 300,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -94 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 27.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2413
Auktionsname: Livres et Manuscrits
Sotheby's Paris?
3 weitere Werke von Agnes Martin
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
153
One plate, from On a Clear Day
, 1973
Screenprint in colors on Japan rag paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
154
Paintings and Drawings, from the Stedelijk Museum Portfolio
, 1991
The complete portfolio, comprising ten lithographs on vellum parchment paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
3 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Agnes Martin
812
, 1960
ink on paper
€ 54.000 - 72.000
Agnes Martin
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt