Stand 03.05.2024
TANIA MARMOLEJO
Lot 29
I Always Come Back Here, 2020
oil on linen
123,2 x 196,5 cm (48,5 x 77,4 in)
Lot 29
I Always Come Back Here, 2020
oil on linen
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 21.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23535
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
signed 'Tania Marmolejo' (right edge); signed again 'Tania Marmolejo' (lower right); signed again, titled and dated 'I ALWAYS COME BACK HERE 2020 Tania Marmolejo' (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von TANIA MARMOLEJO
14 Tage | Ravenel
Tania MARMOLEJO
106
Secrets in the Rainforest
, 2022
Acrylic on canvas
€ 46.000 - 63.000
Gemerkt