Stand 09.04.2024
M. C. Escher
Lot 70
Convex and Concave (Bool 399), 1955
lithograph on Van Gelder wove paper
27,9 x 33,7 cm (11,0 x 13,3 in)
Lot 70
Schätzpreis:
US$ 15.000 - 25.000
€ 14.000 - 23.000
Auktion: -14 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: New York
Auktion: 19.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11471
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Sotheby's?
signed in pencil, Executed in 1955; this impression is number 52 from the edition of 56
M. C. Escher
Op Art
Psychedelische Kunst / Psychedelic art / Psyc
Gemerkt