Stand 13.05.2024
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Lot 68
The Artist's Mother Reading II, 1965
Editée par Maeght, Paris
65.2 x 50.5 cm
Lot 68
Editée par Maeght, Paris
65,2 x 50,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Auktion: -120 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Signée et numérotée 24/75 au crayon, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil
5 weitere Werke von ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
44
Interior with the Stove
, 1956
Etching on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
45
Nude with Flowers
, 1960
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
46
Bouquet, from Pomme endormie
, 1961
Lithograph on japon nacré paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
47
Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127
, 1961
Lithograph on Arches paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
48
The Artist's Mother Seated II
, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Gemerkt