Stand 13.05.2024
MAX ERNST
Lot 65
Couperin, 1971
Editée par la Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris
22.6 x 18.2 cm
Lot 65
Couperin, 1971
22,6 x 18,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 10.000
Auktion: -120 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Signé et titré à la craie verte, signed and titled in green chalk
3 weitere Werke von MAX ERNST
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
MAX ERNST
3
Vogel
, 1964
gouache, pinceau, encre et pastel sur papier
€ 8.000 - 12.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
724
, 1930
collage and ink on paper
€ 11.000 - 16.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
755
Two Works
, 1975
two etchings with aquatint printed in colors with collage on Arches wove papers
€ 2.700 - 4.500
MAX ERNST
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt