Stand 13.05.2024
Conrad Felixmüller
Lot 392
”Kohlenbergarbeiter”, 1920
Lithograph on paper
74.5 x 58.5 cm
Lot 392
”Kohlenbergarbeiter”, 1920
Lithograph on paper
74,5 x 58,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 9.000 - 12.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed, dated and inscribed: Lithographie (black and white print of the colour lithograph)
From the estate of the artist / Private Collection, Northern Germany
Provenienz
1 weiteres Werk von Conrad Felixmüller
11 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Conrad Felixmüller
20
Versammlungsredner
, 1920
woodcut printed in colours on laid paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Conrad Felixmüller
Dresdner Sezession Gruppe 1919
German Expressionism
New Objectivity
Gemerkt