Stand 18.03.2024
Louis Marcoussis
Lot 128
Diane Muhlstein-Rothschild. 1938. Drypoint, 1938
Lot 128
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Auktion: -25 Tage
Ader
Ort: Salle Favart , 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris
Auktion: 03.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 150521
Auktionsname: ANCIENT AND MODERN ESTAMPES - A collection
Ader?
Very fine proof on strong white vellum, titled "Diana Varé" and signed in pencil. Edition of about ten proofs
1 weiteres Werk von Louis Marcoussis
11 Tage | Desa Unicum
Louis Marcoussis
225
Martwa natura
coloured lithography, hand-coloured pochoir/paper
€ 1.600 - 2.100
Louis Marcoussis
Kubismus
Gemerkt