Stand 19.09.2024
GENE DAVIS
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
Set van twee zeefdrukken. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 29/75
77 x 104 cm
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
77,0 x 104,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Ensemble de deux sérigraphies. Signées, Set of two silkscreen prints. Signed, dated and numbered 29/75
1 weiteres Werk von GENE DAVIS
2 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Gene Davis
19
Castle Walk
, 1983
acrylic on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
GENE DAVIS
Color Field Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Washington Color School
Gemerkt