Stand 03.04.2024
Ellsworth Kelly
Lot 24
Black and White, 1964
lithograph
49,5 x 38,1 cm (19,5 x 15,0 in)
Lot 24
Black and White, 1964
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Auktion: -8 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed and numbered 55/75 in pencil
2 weitere Werke von Ellsworth Kelly
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Ellsworth Kelly
123
Yellow Relief with White
, 2011
oil on canvas, on two joined panels
€ 1.400.000 - 1.900.000
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
Cyclamen III from Suite of Plant Lithographs (Axsom 38)
, 1964
Lithograph on Rives BFK white paper
€ 5.600 - 8.400
Ellsworth Kelly
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt