Stand 28.04.2024
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 37
Untitled (Black Variant), 1960
ink and watercolour on paper
71.5 x 57.5 cm
Lot 37
ink and watercolour on paper
71,5 x 57,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 20.000 - 30.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 23.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22821
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Amsterdam
signed and dated 'Kelly 60' (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von ELLSWORTH KELLY
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Ellsworth Kelly
123
Yellow Relief with White
, 2011
oil on canvas, on two joined panels
€ 1.400.000 - 1.900.000
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
Cyclamen III from Suite of Plant Lithographs (Axsom 38)
, 1964
Lithograph on Rives BFK white paper
€ 5.600 - 8.400
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt