Stand 18.09.2024
Grant Wood
Lot 143
January, 1937
lithograph
22,5 x 30,2 cm (8,9 x 11,9 in)
Lot 143
January, 1937
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed in pencil
signed in pencil
2 weitere Werke von Grant Wood
9 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Grant Wood
20
December Afternoon
, 1940
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
9 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Grant Wood
21
Approaching Storm
, 1940
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Grant Wood
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Gemerkt