Stand 20.09.2024
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
Lot 114
Buste de femme (Andrée en chapeau lisant, la tête tournée à droite), 1917
39.7 x 50.2 cm
Lot 114
39,7 x 50,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 6.000.000 - 8.000.000
€ 690.000 - 920.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Christie's Paris
Ort: HongKong
Auktion: 27.09.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21649
Auktionsname: 20th Century Day Sale
Christie's Paris?
6 weitere Werke von PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
morgen | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
59
Lithograph, 1904, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
129
L'Enfant au Biscuit
, 1899
lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
130
La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche
, 1890
etching
€ 4.500 - 6.300
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
83
Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche
, 1898
Lithograph in colors on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark
€ 16.000 - 23.000
6 Tage | Desa Unicum
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
56
Women in hats
, 1921
etching, drypoint/paper
€ 510 - 700
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
28044
Ambroise Vollard
, 1904
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt