Stand 18.09.2024
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Lot 130
La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890
etching
22,2 x 14,0 cm (8,8 x 5,5 in)
Lot 130
etching
22,2 x 14,0 cm (8,8 x 5,5 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
6 weitere Werke von Pierre-Auguste Renoir
morgen | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
59
Lithograph, 1904, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
129
L'Enfant au Biscuit
, 1899
lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
2 Tage | Christie's Paris
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
114
Buste de femme (Andrée en chapeau lisant, la tête tournée à droite)
, 1917
€ 690.000 - 920.000
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
83
Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche
, 1898
Lithograph in colors on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark
€ 16.000 - 23.000
6 Tage | Desa Unicum
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
56
Women in hats
, 1921
etching, drypoint/paper
€ 510 - 700
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
28044
Ambroise Vollard
, 1904
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt