Stand 16.05.2024
Marcel Duchamp
Lot 705
“Obligations pour la roulette de Monte-Carlo”, from XXe Siécle No
Lithograph in colours
32 x 23 cm
Lot 705
Lithograph in colours
32,0 x 23,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 8.000 - 10.000
€ 1.100 - 1.300
Auktion: -5 Tage
Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 1007948
Auktionsname: Modern art and design
Signed in print. Edition of approximately 1500
1 weiteres Werk von Marcel Duchamp
3 Tage | Piasa
Marcel Duchamp
54
L.H.O.O.Q
, 1919
Rectified ready-made
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Marcel Duchamp
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt