Stand 15.05.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 173
Creation (Rainbow), 1965
Complete set of 7 lithographs on Rives BFK
610 x 360 mm
Lot 173
Creation (Rainbow), 1965
610,0 x 360,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -14 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Each lithograph signed and numbered 12/24 in pencil
3 weitere Werke von JIM DINE
heute | Koller Auktionen AG
JIM DINE
3453
A.R. at OBERLIN #1 (Banging the Orange)
, 1966
Öl und schimmerndes Pigment auf Leinwand
€ 52.000 - 82.000
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Jim Dine
233
The New French Tools 4—Roussillon (D'Oench & Feinberg 174)
Etching and drypoint with aquatint and electric tools abrasion, 1984, on Rives BFK wove paper
€ 710 - 940
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Jim Dine
234
Aldo Crommelynck Now (Burg 226 & 603)
Etching, drypoint and power-tool abrasion, 2007, on Hahnemühle wove paper
€ 590 - 820
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt