Stand 15.05.2024
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 151
Water Lily, 1993
Color screenprint on Lana Royale paper
317 x 433 mm
Lot 151
Water Lily, 1993
317,0 x 433,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 18.000 - 28.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
One of 28 numbered artist's proofs, aside from the regular edition of 130. Signed, dated, inscribed "AP" and numbered 13/28 in pencil, lower right
4 weitere Werke von ROY LICHTENSTEIN
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
€ 920 - 1.400
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
190
„Sunrise“
aus einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 6.000
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
191
„Figures with Rope“
, 1978
ab € 6.000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Gemerkt