Stand 19.09.2024
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 59
Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series, 1972
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 69/80. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
100 x 66 cm
Lot 59
100,0 x 66,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Lithographie et sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 69/80. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, Lithograph and silkscreen in colour. Signed, dated and numbered 69/80. Ed. Gemini G.E.L
26 weitere Werke von ROY LICHTENSTEIN
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
161
Untitled head
, 1995
Werkplaatsnummer op achterzijde RL94-5226
€ 12.000 - 15.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
58
Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series
, 1973
Lithografie, zeefdruk en linosnede. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 57/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini Gel, LA (RL 73-518)
€ 6.000 - 8.000
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40050
Spray Can
Lithograph in color on wove paper
€ 900 - 2.300
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40051
Girl
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40052
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
2 Tage | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
39
Morton A. Mort, from Expressionist Woodcut Series
, 1980
woodcut printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
2 Tage | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
38
Shipboard Girl
, 1965
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 14.000 - 21.000
2 Tage | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
40
Study of Hands
, 1981
lithograph and screenprint in colours on BFK Rives paper
€ 9.500 - 14.000
3 Tage | Christie's London
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
3
Bull Profile Series
, 1973
the set of one line-cut in black, one lithograph and line-cut in black and blue, and four lithograph, screenprint and line-cuts in colours
€ 71.000 - 95.000
3 Tage | Christie's London
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
80
Entablature VII
, 1976
screenprint and collage with embossing in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Gemerkt