Stand 14.04.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 309
Circles of Confusion (Without Light Bulb), 1966
Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, with full margins
50,2 x 50,5 cm (19,8 x 19,9 in)
Lot 309
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 470 - 650
Auktion: -13 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.04.2024 21:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY030324
Auktionsname: Editions & Works on Paper
Phillips New York?
From the edition of an unknown size, unframed
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt