Stand 03.04.2024
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO
Lot 357
I Cavalli di Achille, 1971
Color lithograph on Japon nacré
590 x 458 mm
Lot 357
I Cavalli di Achille, 1971
590,0 x 458,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -10 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 18.04.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2666
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. Signed, titled and inscribed "T" in pencil, lower margin
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
Pittura metafisica
Gemerkt