Stand 23.09.2024
Egon Schiele
Lot 110
Male Nude (Self Portrait) Ⅰ, from 'Sema Portfolio', 1912
lithograph
Lot 110
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
¥ 2.000.000 - 2.500.000
€ 12.000 - 16.000
Auktion: 16 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 10.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: Sale241010
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
1 weiteres Werk von Egon Schiele
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
AFTER EGON SCHIELE
123
Egon Schiele
, 1890
Unique posthumous portfolio authorised by the artist's heirs. Set of 11 lithographs from original works printed in the original format of the works. Numbered 329/600. Ed. Siedler Wien. Sold with its certificate
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Egon Schiele
German Expressionism
Sema
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte
Gemerkt