Stand 20.09.2024
Leon Wyczolkowski
Lot 20
Hutsul with a fishing net - Yaremcze, 1910
lithography/paper
43 x 60 cm
Lot 20
lithography/paper
43,0 x 60,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 6.000 - 8.000
€ 1.400 - 1.900
Auktion: 5 Tage
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 01.10.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1577APP142
Auktionsname: Old masters and modern prints
Desa Unicum?
signed in pencil at the bottom right: 'LWycz'
3 weitere Werke von Leon Wyczolkowski
5 Tage | Desa Unicum
Leon Wyczolkowski
19
Three Hutsuls on the River - Yaremcze
, 1910
lithography/paper
€ 1.300 - 1.600
5 Tage | Desa Unicum
Leon Wyczolkowski
18
Droga w lesie
, 1907
litograph/paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
5 Tage | Desa Unicum
Leon Wyczolkowski
21
Kompania sanitarna I
, 1920
litograph/paper
€ 930 - 1.400
Leon Wyczolkowski
Wiener Secession
Gemerkt