Stand 15.05.2024
David Hockney
Lot 29
Godetia (S.A.C. 155), 1973
acquaforte stampata a colori su carta Arches realizzata a stampo
432 x 290 mm
Lot 29
Godetia (S.A.C. 155), 1973
432,0 x 290,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
Sotheby's Milan
Ort: Milan
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: MIOL48
Auktionsname: Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Milan?
signed in pencil, numbered 90/100 and dated 73, this work is number 90 from an edition of 100 plus 23 proofs
3 weitere Werke von David Hockney
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
10 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt