Graham Sutherland
Lot 146
Swanlike Forms, 1971
pencil, gouache, pastel, pen and ink, ink wash and watercolour on paper
40 x 52 cm
Lot 146
Swanlike Forms, 1971
40,0 x 52,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 7.000 - 9.300
Auktion: -15 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 07.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24144
Auktionsname: Made in Britain Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Sutherland and dated 1971 (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von Graham Sutherland
4 Tage | Bonhams London
Graham Sutherland O.M.
61
Pecken Wood (Tassi 21)
Etching, 1925, on laid paper
€ 710 - 940
4 Tage | Bonhams London
Graham Sutherland O.M.
62
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
Graham Sutherland
Gemerkt