BALKENHOL, STEPHAN
1957 Fritzlar
Title: Mann auf Seepferdchen.
Date: 2019.
Technique: Bronze, patinated and polychromed.
Measurement: 65 x 36 x 34cm.
Notation: Signed, dated and numbered on the underside of the plinth: St. Balkenhol 2019 -9/30-.
Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach (publisher).
Number: 9/30 + E.A..
Provenance:
- Collection Frank Hense, Gevelsberg
Exhibitions:
- Kunsthalle Hense, Gescher 2019
Literature:
- Franzke, Andreas/Wolff, Ulrich: Stephan Balkenhol - Werkverzeichnis der Bronze-Editionen 1992-2023, Mönchengladbach 2019, supplementary online catalogue, accessible on the website of the Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach (www.balkenhol-bronzen.de).