Stand 13.05.2024
Schweizerisch, 1852
Lot 152
Landscape study near Guttannen, Switzerland, 1852
Oil on paper, laid down on cardboard
13.9 x 25.7 cm
Lot 152
13,9 x 25,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 358
Auktionsname: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art
Provenienz
Inscribed and dated lower left: Guttannen. Sept. 52 (incised into the wet paint)
Private Collection, Southern Germany / Private Collection, Berlin
Provenienz
2 weitere Werke
4 Tage | Bassenge Auktionen
Switzerland
4073
Souvenir album with views of Switzerland
, 1900
Fotografie
€ 350 - 500
20 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
SCHWEIZ, 19. JAHRHUNDERT
3004
Bewaldete Seelandschaft
Öl auf Papier auf Karton
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Gemerkt