Stand 01.05.2024
Roderic O'Conor
Lot 16
La Falaise, 1893
etching and drypoint on wove paper
25 x 39 cm
Lot 16
La Falaise, 1893
25,0 x 39,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Auktion: -18 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 02.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2476
Auktionsname: Irish Art
Sotheby's Paris?
signed R O'Conor and dated '93 (lower right) in the plate, Conceived in 1893; this impression is from the edition of 100 published by Paul Prouté, signé R O'Conor et daté '93 (en bas à droite) dans la plaque
Gemerkt