Stand 13.07.2024
RICHARD SERRA
Lot 3692
183rd & Webster Avenue, 1972
Lithograph
81.3 x 112.4 cm
Lot 3692
183rd & Webster Avenue, 1972
Lithograph
81,3 x 112,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.100 - 5.200
Auktion: -95 Tage
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Lithograph. 33/62. Signed in pencil lower right: Serra. Sheet size 81.3 × 112,4 cm on wove paper by Arjomari. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blind stamp). Printed by Jim Webb.
4 weitere Werke von RICHARD SERRA
3 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Richard Serra
68
Right Angle III
, 2019
color etching and Paintstik
€ 9.000 - 13.000
8 Tage | Christie's Paris
RICHARD SERRA
151
Nor-Easter II
, 1994
paintstick on paper
€ 180.000 - 270.000
8 Tage | Christie's London
RICHARD SERRA
59
Double Black
, 1990
paintstick on screenprint
€ 12.000 - 18.000
10 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
RICHARD SERRA
26
Double Black
, 1990
paintstick on screenprint, on two sheets of Japanese hand-made paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
RICHARD SERRA
Anti-Form
Minimal Art
Prozesskunst
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt