Stand 02.05.2024
Marcel Duchamp
Lot 733
Konsten i rörelse, 1961
Ashes on paper
21 x 12.5 cm
Lot 733
Konsten i rörelse, 1961
Ashes on paper
21,0 x 12,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 300.000 - 350.000
€ 26.000 - 30.000
Auktion: -35 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 22.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 656
Auktionsname: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Exhibition catalogue, "Konsten i rörelse", Moderna Museet, 1961, signed Sandy Calder CA (Alexander Calder) included
1 weiteres Werk von Marcel Duchamp
morgen | Phillips New York
Marcel Duchamp
Rotoreliefs (Optical Disks) (S. 441a)
, 1935
The complete set of 12 offset lithographs in colors, on six double-sided round card disks, accompanied by the original black plastic circular holder and viewer and cardboard collapsible sleeve with instructions
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Marcel Duchamp
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt