Stand 13.09.2024
Lee UFan
Lot 17
Untitled, 1984
watercolor on paper
58 x 76 cm
Lot 17
Untitled, 1984
watercolor on paper
58,0 x 76,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 70.000.000 - 150.000.000
€ 47.000 - 101.000
K Auction
Auktion: 25.09.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 178
Auktionsname: September Auction 2024
K Auction?
signed and dated on the lower right
13 weitere Werke von Lee UFan
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
9
Beachside 1
, 1991
lithograph
€ 14.000 - 27.000
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
10
Beachside 2
, 1991
lithograph
€ 14.000 - 27.000
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
14
무제
, 2012
lithograph
€ 10.000 - 14.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
13
, 1993
painted on glazed ceramic
€ 10.000 - 34.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
14
, 2022
archival pigment print
€ 14.000 - 47.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
28
Dialogue
, 2011
pigment suspended in glue on canvas
€ 663.000 - 1.200.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
29
With Winds
, 1990
€ 365.000 - 541.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
34
, 1986
watercolor on paper
€ 34.000 - 68.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
35
, 1995
gouache on paper
€ 37.000 - 81.000
morgen | K Auction
Lee UFan
57
From Line
, 1981
graphite on paper
€ 24.000 - 54.000
Lee UFan
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Dansaekhwa / The Korean Monochrome Movement
Mono-ha
Gemerkt