Stand 30.05.2024
Richard Prince
Lot 73
Untitled (Cowboy with Steer), 2000
Ektacolor print
33.5 x 78.5 cm
Lot 73
Ektacolor print
33,5 x 78,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 20.000 - 30.000
€ 20.000 - 31.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Auktion: 19.06.2024
Auktionsname: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
rückseitig signiert, datiert und nummeriert R Prince 2000 2/2
5 weitere Werke von Richard Prince
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Richard Prince
36067
Untitled (50 Tweets) (50 works)
, 2014
Digital pigment prints on paper in custom-printed box
€ 1.800 - 2.800
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Richard Prince
399
Untitled (Cowboy)
, 1980
Ektacolour print
€ 235.000 - 353.000
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Richard Prince
397
The Weeping One
, 1988
acrylic, silkscreen, enamel and marker on canvas
€ 176.000 - 235.000
4 Tage | Phillips New York
Richard Prince
100
Untitled (De Kooning)
, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors with hand-coloring and collage, mounted to inset board (as issued)
€ 1.800 - 2.800
17 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Richard Prince
42219
Skull Bunny; Hipper White (two works)
, 2007
Offset lithograph and laser etching on skate decks
€ 470 - 650
Richard Prince
Appropriation Art
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt