Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Suche
Detailsuche
Suchen Kuratierte
keyboard_arrow_right
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
Home
Suche
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
highlight_off
chevron_left
Merken
Teilen
chevron_right
Stand 22.09.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
search
Suche für diesen Künstler speichern
chevron_right
Lot 874
Good Tidings [Anagram (A Pun)], 1997
Inkjet dye transfer on polylaminate, in artist's frame
92,7 x 52,7 cm (36,5 x 20,8 in)
chevron_left
Zoom
chevron_right
Lot 874
Good Tidings [Anagram (A Pun)], 1997
Inkjet dye transfer on polylaminate, in artist's frame
92,7 x 52,7 cm (36,5 x 20,8 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 50.000 - 70.000
€ 45.000 - 63.000
Auktion: 7 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 02.10.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11429
Auktionsname: Contemporary Discoveries
Anbieter kontaktieren
chevron_right
Objekte dieser Auktion
chevron_right
Zum Anbieter
Das Auktionshaus ist noch nicht Partner von Auction Spotter.
Sie sind
Sotheby's New York?
Partner werden und Angebote optimal präsentieren
chevron_right
Lot Details
Objektbeschreibung
signed and dated 97 (lower right); titled (on the reverse)
Lot Details
Objektbeschreibung
signed and dated 97 (lower right); titled (on the reverse)
20 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
Alle ansehen
chevron_right
heute | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
40063
Sack, from Stoned Moon Series
, 1969
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 4.100
heute | K Auction
Robert Rauschenberg
96
Borealis Shares I
, 1990
screenprint and handpainted patina on brass panel, mixed media
€ 24.000 - 101.000
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
88
Street Sounds
, 1992
intaglio in 8 colors with photogravure and collage on Gampi, laid down on Arches En Tout Cas paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
87
Sling-Shots Lit #1
, 1985
lithograph and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a wooden lightbox, a fluorescent light fixture, aluminum, a moveable window shade system, and Plexiglas bars
€ 9.000 - 13.000
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
86
Dawn Gallery Poster
, 1965
offset lithograph
€ 900 - 1.800
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
66
Earth Day
, 1990
pochoir and screenprint
€ 3.600 - 5.400
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
119
Musical Mollusk
, 1978
solvent transfer, fabric, acrylic, printed reproduction and graphite on plywood with objects
€ 271.000 - 451.000
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
148
Drawing for American Chess Foundation
, 1965
solvent transfer, graphite, gouache, printed paper collage, tape and dirt on 2 joined illustration boards
€ 63.000 - 90.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
561
XXXIV Drawings for Dante’s Inferno
, 1964
the portfolio, comprising 34 facsimiles printed in colors on wove paper with Angoumois à la main supports, loose (as issued), contained in the original portfolio, lacking the lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Robert Rauschenberg
ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten
Alle ansehen
chevron_right
America's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Pop Art
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art
keyboard_arrow_right
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
- auf einen Blick !
Laden
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
Auf einen Blick !
Installieren
X
Für mich
Meine Suchen
Gemerkt
Suche