POP, SUSITitle: Porträt Kasper König, geschminkt.
Subtitle: From the series: berühmte Transvestiten.
Date: 1995.
Technique: Gouache over colour silkscreen on vellum.
Measurement: 140 x 100cm.
Notation: Inscribed and dated verso lower centre: a. d. Serie berühmte Transvestiten 1995. Here additionally equipped with artist's stamp.
Provenance:
- Galerie Zwinger, Berlin
- Kasper König Collection, Berlin.