SHRIGLEY, DAVID
1968 Macclesfield/Great Britain
Title: Untitled (Graves).
Date: 2009.
Technique: Fibre pen on paper.
Measurement: 29,5 x 21cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated verso lower right: DS 09.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Galleri Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen (label verso)
- Sammlung Kasper König, Berlin.