Stand 15.05.2024

Ulf Puder

Lot 360
Rasierschaumhavarie, 2002
Acrylic

Lot 360
Rasierschaumhavarie, 2002
Acrylic

Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Auktion: -7 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 05.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary

PUDER, ULF
1958 Leipzig

Title: "Rasierschaumhavarie".
Date: 2002.
Technique: Acrylic on canvas.
Measurement: 90 x 200cm.
Notation: Titled, monogrammed and dated lower right: Rasierschaumhavarie UP 02.

Provenance:
- Galerie Schwind, Frankfurt (according to the consignor)
- Private collection Hesse.
PUDER, ULF
1958 Leipzig

Title: "Rasierschaumhavarie".
Date: 2002.
Technique: Acrylic on canvas.
Measurement: 90 x 200cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse.