Stand 19.04.2024
Javier Calleja
Lot 1014
No Wings To Fly/ No Wings To Fly (Silver)
a set of two mixed media figures (vinyl and crystal glass/ polyurethane)
Lot 1014
Schätzpreis:
¥ 300.000 - 400.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Auktion: -25 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240516
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
2 weitere Werke von Javier Calleja
2 Tage | Seoul Auction
Javier Calleja
16
Third Time Lucky
, 2021
combining a traditional soft ground etching with unique hand-finished elements in pencil and watercolor on 300g off-white Arches Velin paper
€ 6.700 - 20.000
4 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Javier Calleja
89
Try Better
, 2020
Screenprint with lithograph on Heritage Book paper with perforation cut, the full sheet
€ 8.200 - 11.000
Gemerkt