Stand 10.09.2024
Jasper Johns
Lot 140
Untitled, from Artists for Obama, 2008
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
9,2 x 20,2 cm (3,6 x 7,9 in)
Lot 140
9,2 x 20,2 cm (3,6 x 7,9 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Ort: Los Angeles
Auktion: 01.10.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29509
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 82/150
7 weitere Werke von Jasper Johns
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
135
Zone
Lithograph in colors on Moulin du Verger du Puymoyen handmade paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
136
Souvenir I
Lithograph in colors on Angoumois à la main paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
137
Viola
€ 2.700 - 4.500
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
138
Untitled (Red)
, 1982
Etching in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
139
, 1981
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 27.000 - 45.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jasper Johns
1089
Flag (Moratorium) (ULAE S5)
, 1969
offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jasper Johns
1139
Four Panels from Untitled 1972 (ULAE 149)
, 1973
the complete set of four lithographs printed in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker handmade paper
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Jasper Johns
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt