Stand 05.09.2024
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 40052
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych), 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
64,1 x 53,3 cm (25,3 x 21,0 in)
Lot 40052
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 25.09.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18216
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
From one of several editions of over 3,000 printed since 1966
Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych), conceived 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 25-1/4 x 21 inches (64.1 x 53.3 cm) (sheet) From one of several editions of over 3,000 printed since 1966 Published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Printed by Drukkenrlj Luii & Co., Amsterdam LITERATURE: Corlett, App. 5. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Essay
26 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
161
Untitled head
, 1995
Werkplaatsnummer op achterzijde RL94-5226
€ 12.000 - 15.000
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
58
Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series
, 1973
Lithografie, zeefdruk en linosnede. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 57/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini Gel, LA (RL 73-518)
€ 6.000 - 8.000
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
59
Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 69/80. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 10.000 - 15.000
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40050
Spray Can
Lithograph in color on wove paper
€ 900 - 2.300
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40051
Girl
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
morgen | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
39
Morton A. Mort, from Expressionist Woodcut Series
, 1980
woodcut printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
morgen | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
38
Shipboard Girl
, 1965
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 14.000 - 21.000
morgen | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
40
Study of Hands
, 1981
lithograph and screenprint in colours on BFK Rives paper
€ 9.500 - 14.000
2 Tage | Christie's London
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
3
Bull Profile Series
, 1973
the set of one line-cut in black, one lithograph and line-cut in black and blue, and four lithograph, screenprint and line-cuts in colours
€ 71.000 - 95.000
2 Tage | Christie's London
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
80
Entablature VII
, 1976
screenprint and collage with embossing in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt