Stand 19.09.2024
ALLEN JONES
Lot 164
Sugar, 1970
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 65/75. Petersburg Press, Londen
89 x 51.5 cm
Lot 164
Sugar, 1970
89,0 x 51,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800 - 1.200
Auktion: 2 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 65/75. Ed. Petersburg Press, Colour lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered 65/75. Petersburg Press
3 weitere Werke von ALLEN JONES
4 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Allen Jones R.A.
87
Question Time, from Thirty-five Artists (Lloyd 89)
Lithograph in colours, 1982, on CM Fabriano cotton paper
€ 590 - 830
4 Tage | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Allen Jones
445
HATS OFF, 1989
Stahl, lackiert.
€ 7.000 - 10.000
Allen Jones
446
MAN LOSING HIS HEAD AND HAT, 1988
Stahl geschnitten, polychrom gefasst.
€ 7.000 - 10.000
ALLEN JONES
Gemerkt