Stand 13.09.2024
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 24
Red Lamps, 1990
lithograph, woodcut and screenprint in colours, on museum board
130.5 x 185 cm
Lot 24
Red Lamps, 1990
130,5 x 185,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 70.000 - 100.000
Christie's Amsterdam
Ort: Amsterdam
Auktion: 03.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23575
Auktionsname: The Proximus Art Collection: Selected Works
Christie's Amsterdam?
signed, numbered and dated '37/60 R Lichtenstein '90' in pencil (lower right). Executed in 1990, this work is number thirty-seven from an edition of sixty plus fourteen artist's proofs, published by Gemini G
2 weitere Werke von ROY LICHTENSTEIN
heute | Christie's Amsterdam
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
23
Blue Floor
, 1990
€ 25.000 - 35.000
4 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Roy Lichtenstein
47
Stedelijk Museum Poster
, 1967
Offset lithograph
€ 1.200 - 1.800
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Gemerkt