Francis Bacon
Lot 115
Portrait of George Dyer Crouching, 1966
198,1 x 147,0 cm (78,0 x 57,9 in)
Lot 115
Schätzpreis:
US$ 30.000.000 - 50.000.000
€ 28.000.000 - 46.000.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11424
Auktionsname: Contemporary Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
titled and dated 1966 (on the reverse)
5 weitere Werke von Francis Bacon
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANCIS BACON
71
Second version of Triptych (Large Version)
, 1944
Imprimée par Art Estampes, Paris
€ 12.000 - 15.000
12 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Francis Bacon
760
”Study of the male’s back”
, 1987
3-part: colour lithograph on Arches wove paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
17 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Francis Bacon
632
Triptych Août 1972
, 1979
Lithograph
€ 15.000 - 18.000
Francis Bacon
633
Oedipe et le Sphinx d'après Ingres
, 1984
Lithograph
€ 6.000 - 8.000
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
FRANCIS BACON (AFTER)
203
Personnage Couché
, 1966
Color offset lithograph on Chiffon Mandeure wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Francis Bacon
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt