Stand 04.05.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 200
Stuntman II, 1962
Lithograph in color on Japan paper
45,7 x 34,3 cm (18,0 x 13,5 in)
Lot 200
Stuntman II, 1962
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Auktion: -19 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 35)
3 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
morgen | Sotheby's Cologne
Robert Rauschenberg
106
Admission of Light (Salvage)
, 1983
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper
€ 80.000 - 120.000
8 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt