Stand 04.05.2024
Man Ray
Lot 169
Charlotte, California, 1943
Solarized gelatin silver print
20,6 x 15,9 cm (8,1 x 6,3 in)
Lot 169
Charlotte, California, 1943
20,6 x 15,9 cm (8,1 x 6,3 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Auktion: 5 Tage
Ort: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auktion: 15.05.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29567
Auktionsname: Prints & Photographs
signed and dated 'Man Ray 1946' in pencil on the original mount which has been removed by a conservator; framed
6 weitere Werke von Man Ray
6 Tage | Mallet Auction
Man Ray
84
from 'Revolving Doors'
, 1926
a set of ten pochoirs in colours
€ 4.900 - 7.300
6 Tage | Phillips London
Man Ray
83
Magnolia Blossom
, 1926
Gelatin silver print, mounted
€ 23.000 - 35.000
6 Tage | Bonhams
MAN RAY
36
Jeu d'échecs
Chess pieces various
€ 14.000 - 19.000
8 Tage | Christie's New York
MAN RAY
702
Boardwalk
, 1919
gelatin silver print
€ 19.000 - 28.000
12 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Man Ray
956
Le poire d'erik satie
, 1969
Etching and aquatint
€ 860 - 1.000
13 Tage | Bonhams
Man Ray
39
Untitled (Two Hands)
, 1966
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
Man Ray
Dadaism
Gemerkt