Stand 28.04.2024
KAREL APPEL
Lot 4
Sans titre
Coloured pencils on craft paper
44 x 88 cm
Lot 4
Sans titre
44,0 x 88,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 30.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29840
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Signé et daté en bas à droite, Signed and dated lower right
7 weitere Werke von KAREL APPEL
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Karel Appel
40002
Walking in Colors
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
Karel Appel
40003
Big Head Coming Down
, 1978
Lithographin colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
6 Tage | Bonhams
KAREL APPEL
132
End of Summer
acrylic on canvas
€ 37.000 - 56.000
7 Tage | Christie's New York
KAREL APPEL
182
Tête Innocente
, 1966
€ 56.000 - 74.000
12 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Karel Appel
843
Acrylic on paper laid on canvas
€ 21.000 - 24.000
14 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
646
€ 18.000 - 26.000
14 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
647
€ 20.000 - 30.000
KAREL APPEL
COBRA
Gemerkt