Stand 20.09.2024
Larry Rivers
Lot 25
Polish Rider, 1982
coloured lithography/paper
68 x 90 cm
Lot 25
Polish Rider, 1982
coloured lithography/paper
68,0 x 90,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 7.000 - 10.000
€ 1.600 - 2.300
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 02.10.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1578APP143
Auktionsname: Contemporary Prints
Desa Unicum?
signed, dated and described with a pencil lower left: '68/90 Larry Rivers'82'
3 weitere Werke von Larry Rivers
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
LARRY RIVERS
541
The Matisse Opera
, 1986
oil on canvas mounted on sculpted foam board
€ 22.000 - 31.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Larry Rivers
1026
Art and the Artist: Léger, Three Clouds
, 1992
oil on canvas mounted on sculpted foamboard mounted on panel
€ 18.000 - 27.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Larry Rivers
1027
25 Birds of the Northeast
, 1985
€ 18.000 - 27.000
Larry Rivers
Neue Figuration
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt