Stand 23.09.2024
Frank Stella
Lot 1
Jill, from 'Black Series II', 1967
lithograph
Lot 1
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
¥ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 1.200 - 1.900
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 10.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: Sale241010
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
4 weitere Werke von Frank Stella
morgen | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Frank Stella
92
Prince of Hohenfliess
, 1997
Lithograph
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Mallet Auction
Frank Stella
Charlotte Tokayer, from 'Purple Series'
lithograph in silver purple
€ 1.600 - 2.200
4 Tage | Mallet Auction
Frank Stella
3
Hollis Frampton, from 'Purple Series'
lithograph in silver purple
€ 1.600 - 2.200
9 Tage | Christie's London
FRANK STELLA
80
Olyka (III) from the Paper Relief Project
, 1975
acrylic and watercolour on paper-pulp relief
€ 8.400 - 11.000
Frank Stella
Hard Edge
Minimal Art
New York School
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt