Stand 18.09.2024
Josef Albers
Lot 42
SP XI (from SP), 1967
screenprint on Schöllers Hammer board
49,5 x 50,2 cm (19,5 x 19,8 in)
Lot 42
SP XI (from SP), 1967
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 88/125 in pencil
10 weitere Werke von Josef Albers
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
48
Prefatio (Preface) from the series Graphic Tectonic
, 1942
Lithografie op grafiekpapier. Getekend, getiteld, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd Proof. De enige proefdruk op grafiekpapier beschikbaar in een privécollectie. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Hickory
€ 6.000 - 8.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG I, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG X, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A
, 1969
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld ELC, gedateerd en genummerd 51/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini, G.E.L, LA
€ 1.200 - 1.500
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
53
Embossed Linear Constructions I-C
, 1969
€ 1.200 - 1.500
3 Tage | Christie's London
JOSEF ALBERS
68
Gray Instrumentation I
, 1974
the complete set of twelve screenprints in colours
€ 36.000 - 59.000
3 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Josef Albers
36
I-S f
color screenprint on German etching paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Josef Albers
35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Josef Albers
112
Study to Homage to the Square: Protected Blue
, 1957
oil on Masonite, in artist's frame
€ 496.000 - 677.000
Josef Albers
Abstraction-Création
Hard Edge
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
New York School
Op Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Gemerkt