SCHOLZ, WERNER1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach
Title: "Ariadne und Dionysos".
Date: 1969.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 63 x 63cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: WS. Verso upper centre titled and dated on label: Ariadne und Dionysos 69.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
We are grateful to Mr. Achim Hagemeier, Frankfurt am Main, for the kind support.
Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.